A fire that broke out in a restaurant in Ahmadli settlement, Khatai district, Baku was contained and extinguished in a short time thanks to the prompt intervention of the fire protection brigades of the Ministry of Emergency Situations
The "112" hotline of the Ministry of Emergency Situations received preliminary information about a fire in a restaurant in Ahmadli settlement, Khatai district, Baku
During the past day, 2 rescue operations were carried out by the relevant rescue forces of the Ministry based on the appeals received by the “112” hotline of the Ministry of Emergency Situations regarding being stuck in an elevator in Baku
A wooden covering of a wagon with a total area of 80 sq
Over the past 24 hours, a rescue operation was carried out by the relevant rescue forces of the Ministry based on the calls received by the "112" hotline of the Ministry of Emergency Situations regarding being stuck in an elevator in Baku